Turning Reality to Illustration

before

after

Niatnya sih photo editing, tapi agak kacau. Maaf yaaa hehe.

Konsepnya adalah mengubah foto (tampak) menjadi illustrasi. Dari keseluruhan pembuatan, tool yang sangat berperan adalah Pen Tool. Oh iya, bikin pewarnaannya lumayan susah lho apalagi kalau pake mouse aja. Kalo pake Tablet PC mungkin hasilnya bakalan lebih bagus deh. Sayang aku nggak punya -_____-

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s