Inspirational Blog: TypeTrough

typetrough.wordpress.com

Lack of idea. Itu yang sedang aku alami sekarang hehe. Lagi liburan, nggak ada kerjaan, dan berakhir dengan dunia tanpa inspirasi. Daripada nungguiin inspirasi tapi nggak dateng-dateng akhirnya aku nyoba muter-muter di wordpress. Eh akhirnya ketemu juga satu blog yang bisa menginspirasi banget terutama di typography.

TypeTrough

Commercial Typographic Designers based in Ireland.

Blog ini memuat hasil karya para desainer ulung. Ada beberapa karya yang aku demen banget hehe. Ini nih beberapa diantaranya

by Alejo Accini

by Bomboland

by Sean Freeman

by Julian Burford

Keren banget hasilnya :o Semoga menginspirasi kalian ya hehehe. Happy designing :D

One thought on “Inspirational Blog: TypeTrough

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s